top of page
ცირა ტაბატაძე.jpg

Tsira Tabatadze
Winner of the Medal of Honor 

Roles

Performed roles:

Khoreshani - "A man is a man" directed by Zura Sikharulidze

Mzia, daughter of the king - "Chinturaka" director, Tamila Patashuri.

Fefelo - "Musus" director, Tamila Patashuri.

Lea - "Fox and Grapes" directed by Guram Matskhonashvili.

Neli - "Midnight" directed by Guram Matskhonashvili.

Manana - "Behind the Iron Door" directed by Giorgi Shalutashvili.

Anna - "Doll Village" directed by Tamila Patashuri.

Nana - "Year of the Red Dragon" directed by Lia Suluashvili.

Ivan's wife - "Jako's Khiznebi" directed by Lia Suluashvili.

Elena Vatso - "Hot Lovers" director, Igor Sabo.

Popova - Swan Song, director, Zura Sikharulidze.

Leonardo's wife "Blood Wedding" Director, Tamila Patashuri.

Listen - "Antigone" director, Zura Sikharulidze.

Tika- "Once only she was asleep" director, Tamila Patashuri.

Rukaia - "Betrayal" director, Giorgi Shalutashvili.

Susana - "Uchin Machini's Hat" director, Zura Sikharulidze.

Lily-"Crazy, Crazy Yes, Crazy New Year" directed by Igor Sabo.

Landa - "Before the cart turns over" director, Marlen Bestavashvili.

Fofodia - "Yesterday's" director, Zura Sikharulidze.

Amalia - "Naples City of Millionaires" director, Otar Egadze.

Anna - "Berbicha Confession" director, Otar Rekhviashvili.

Xenia-"Gypsies" director, Nukri Konstantinov.

Julia - "Shadow" director, Malkhaz Aslamazashvili.

Klalet - "Theatre noise behind the stage" director, Tamaz Imnadze.

Tekla-"Khanuma" directed by Malkhaz Aslamazashvili.

Nana - "Year of the Red Dragon" director, Lia Suluashvili.

Antoinette - "Worm of Suspicion" director, Nugzar Lortkipanidze.

Lulu - "Third Word" director, Nugzar Lortkipanidze.

Magdalena - "House of Bernarda Alba" director, Lia Suluashvili.

Nutsa - "The Sad Spring of the Flood" director, Raul Barbakadze.

Ariana-"Blaze" director, Soso Nemsadze.

Babale - "Shameful" director, Soso Nemsadze.

Angelina-"Naftalin" director, Irakli Gogia.

Manana - "Vegetable in the conflict zone" director, Giorgi Shalutashvili.

Lily - "My Women and Daughters" director, Giorgi Shalutashvili.

Darejani-"Who?" Director, Kakha Gogidze.

Beauty - "Trees die heavenly" director, Nugzar Lortkipanidze.

Martha-"Natsarkekia" director, Lia Suluashvili.

Stepmother- "Dream" director, Lia Suluashvili.

Erinia - "Flies" director, Zura Sikharulidze.

Peasant - "Untitled Star" director, Malkhaz Aslamazashvili.

Filumena - "Consoler with the widow" director, Kakha Gogidze.

Queen - "Puss in Boots" director, Lia Suluashvili.

Anja - "Suspicious Person" director, Malkhaz Aslamazashvili.

Neighbor - "Ghia Shushabandi" director, Kakha Gogidze.

bottom of page